Meet Our Volunteers

Program Contact: Janice Reed, Office Manager
(509) 243-2009 • jreed@co.asotin.wa.us

2017 Asotin County Master Gardeners

Charm Barnard  Class of 2006
Bob Biegert  Class of 2012
Debbie Brotnov  Class of 2010
Larry Carey  Class of 2012
Anna Duman  Class of 2012
Dwight Ferguson  Class of 2006
Sue Fitzgerald  Class of 2004
Ann Freeman  Class of 2016
John Freeman  Class of 2012
Carol Hammond  Class of 2016
Jerry Hendrickson  Class of 1995
Terry Jentsch  Class of 2002
Deloris Jungert Davisson  Class of 2002
Micki Mennet-Martin  Class of 2012
Ruth Monahan  Class of 2016
Susan Morrow  Class of 2016
Mary Jo Murdie  Class of 2014
Karen Nelson  Class of 2016
Kathy Nelson  Class of 2014
Larry Nelson  Class of 2014
LeAnn Phillips  Class of 2006
Janie Roberts  Class of 2014
Ken Roberts  Class of 2014
Aileen Ruchert  Class of 2012
Jennifer Shawley  Class of 2006
Sue Somers  Class of 2016
Crystal Thornton  Class of 2016
Tana Truscott  Class of 2012
Tom Van Horn  Class of 2016
Becky Vivian  Class of 2012
Ronda Welling  Class of 2006
Dana Wiggins  Class of 2014

Past Asotin County Master Gardeners

Laurie Andrijeski Class of 2008
Jim Broemmeling Class of 2012
Sue Buratto Class of 2006
June Cahalan Class of 2006
Evelyn Courtney Class of 2002
Linda Dial Class of 2004
Arvid Ellson Class of 1987
Glenda Farrell Class of 2006
Gayla Filler Class of 2002
Mary Hasselstrom Class of 2006
Carol Jones Class of 1995
Diane Leonard Class of 2002
Sharon Malcolm Class of 2008
Janet Marugg Class of 2014
Brenda McDaniel Class of 2010
Pat McGuire
Elaine McLaughlin Class of 2006
Carolyn Miller Class of 2002
Nelle Murray Class of 2002
Deanna Parker Class of 2002
Lisa Radakovich Class of 2006
Richard Reed Class of 2010
Karen Riddle Class of 2012
Alan Roach Class of 2012
Lori Roach Class of 2012
Julie Sage Class of 2010
Jefferson Schulze Class of 2002
Bev Sinkbeil Class of 2002
Stacey Snodgrass Class of 2006
Jackson Vance Class of 2010
Carol Vande Voorde Class of 2004
Lee Weissenfels Class of 2008
Megan Winn Class of 2010