Lincoln-Adams 4-H Contacts

Program Contact: Bridget Rohner, WSU Extension Youth Family & Community Education, Lincoln-Adams
(509) 725-4171 •

Bridget Rohner, WSU Extension Lincoln County Director
Youth, Family & Community Education
With oversight for Lincoln-Adams 4-H
509-725-4171 FAX 509-725-4101
Mailing Address: WSU Extension
PO Box 399, Davenport, WA 99122

Randy Williams,
Lincoln & Adams 4-H Program Coordinator
Cell: 509-869-1818  Office: 509-725-4171
FAX 509-725-4104
Mailing Address: WSU Extension
PO Box 399, Davenport, WA 99122

Karen Robertson, WSU Extension Program Assistant
Including 4-H Enrollment
Lincoln-Adams Area
Mailing Address: WSU Extension
205 W Main Ave., Ritzville, WA 99169


Na-Bor-Lee 4-H Youth Camp
Bridget Rohner – 509-725-4171
Marci Schwartz – 509-994-7607


For assistance connecting with 4-H volunteers, contact Karen Robertson 509-659-3209

Adams Co. 4-H Achievement Program – 2018
Washtucna Clubs: Janette Hollenback

Adams Co. 4-H Leaders’ Council
Facilitator: Camille Nelson
Secretary: Amie Olson
Treasurer: Alice Weber

Adams Co. Food $ense Program
Mikki Kison

Adams Co. WA State 4-H Fair Coordinator
Carla Jerue

Cool Threads 4-H Club
Based in Washtucna
Clothing & textiles, foods & nutrition, arts, photography, sheep, horse, & more
Leader: Janette Hollenback

Lind 4-H
Currently no club. Looking for leaders
Contact the Adams Co. WSU Extension Office for details

Ritzville Livestock 4-H Club
Based in the Ritzville area
Beef, sheep, swine, poultry, leadership
Leader: Camille Nelson

Saddle Warmers 4-H Club
(East) Adams – based in the Ritzville area
Horse projects
Leader: Erika Hennings


For assistance connecting with 4-H clubs/volunteers, contact Karen Robertson 509-659-3209

Davenport 4-H After School Program
Bridget Rohner

Know Your Government (KYG)
Short-term program for 9th – 12 grade youth
Volunteer KYG Coordinator needed!
Contact Randy Williams

Lincoln County 4-H Leaders’ Council
All 4-H volunteers, family, & teen leaders welcome
President: Joy Wilken
Treasurer: Terry Connolly

Lincoln Co. 4-H Horse Leaders
All volunteers, family, & teen leaders involved in horse projects
Facilitator: Robin Nachtigal

Lincoln County Food $ense Program
Bridget Rohner
Jennifer Aldrich

Lincoln Co. Volunteer WA State 4-H Fair Coordinator
Terry Connolly

– – – – – – –

Almira 4-H Club
Based in Almira/western Lincoln Co.
Beef, goat, swine, horse, rabbits, poultry, foods & nutrition, clothing & textiles
Leader: Jeannie Hobbs

Davenport 4-H Club
Based in Davenport/central Lincoln Co.
Horse, livestock, rabbit, poultry, arts, photography, foods & nutrition, clothing & textiles, pets, dog
Leader: Farren Young

Odessa Jr. Livestock 4-H Club
Based in the Odessa Area
Beef, swine, goat, poultry, rabbits, cavy, arts, photography
Leader: Jennifer Lewis

Pasture Pals II 4-H Club
Based in the Davenport – open to any Lincoln Co youth
Horse, livestock and other projects possible
Leader: Robin Nachtigal

Reardan Livestock 4-H Club
Based in the Reardan Area
Beef, sheep, swine, goat, poultry
Leader: JoLynn Ray

Sprague-Lamont 4-H Club
Based in the Sprague/Lamont/Edwall Area
Beef, sheep, goat, horse, rabbit, crafts, family living
Leader: Denise Wollweber

Lincoln County WSU Extension Office
303 6th St., PO Box 399, Davenport, WA 99122

Adams County WSU Extension Office
205 W Main Ave., Ritzville, WA  99169

Grant County WSU Extension Office
1525 E Wheeler, Moses Lake, WA 98837

More WSU  Extension Office Locations