Skip to main content Skip to navigation

People Directory

Catalina Aragon
Associate in Research, EFNEP
Pierce County Extension
Karen Barale
Associate Professor, State EFNEP Leader
Pierce County Extension
Drew Betz
Professor, Family Living/Strengthening Families Program
Whatcom County Extension
Brian Brandt
Associate Professor
Pierce County Extension
Meilana Charles
Assistant Professor, Kitsap County Director
Kitsap County Extension
Aleksandra Checinska Sielaff
Food Safety Associate in Research
FOOD/NUTRITN 110
Susie Craig
Professor
King County
Melissa Cummins
4-H Assistant Professor
Clark County Extension
Nancy Deringer
4-H Associate Director
Zena Edwards
Associate Professor
Clark County Extension
Jana Ferris
Associate Professor, Statewide Volunteer Specialist
Toni Gwin
Associate Professor
Pacific County Extension
Lizann Powers-Hammond
Associate Professor
Benton County Extension
Doreen Hauser-Lindstrom
Professor, Director, Extension Youth and Families Program Unit
EXTENSION/GATEWAY/503
Mike Jensen
Pend Oreille County Director
Pend Oreille County Extension
Natalie Kinion
4-H Regional Specialist
Franklin County Extension
Christian Koehler
Associate Professor
Grays Harbor Co
Jennifer Leach
Associate Professor
Cowlitz County Extension
Joy Lile
4-H Extension Regional Specialist
WSU Kitsap County Extension
AnaMaria Diaz Martinez
Assistant Professor, Human Development
Franklin County Extension
Debbie M. Williams
Walla Walla County Director
Walla Walla County
Gina Ord
Yakima County Director
Yakima County Extension
Bridget Rohner
4-H Regional Specialist, Lincoln County Director
Lincoln County Extension
Janet Schmidt
Professor, Whitman County Director
Whitman County Extension
Stephanie Smith
Consumer Food Safety Specialist
FOOD/NUTRITN 110
Diane Smith
Assistant Professor
Skagit County Extension
Daniel Teuteberg
Associate Professor, Grays Harbor County Director
Grays Harbor County Extension 
Scott VanderWey
4-H Extension Specialist
WSU Puyallup 4-H Building
Gary Varrella
Associate Professor
Spokane County Extension
Margaret Viebrock
Professor, Chelan and Douglas Counties Director
Douglas County Extension
Michael Wallace
4-H Extension Regional Specialist
Whatcom County Extension
Pamela Watson
4-H COUNTY EXT EDUC E-2 WSU EXT, LEWIS
Kayla Wells-Moses
Extension Regional Specialist, FCS, Okanogan County Director
Colville Reservation Extension
Alison White
4-H Assistant Professor
Kittitas County Extension
Kevin Wright
King County Director
King County Extension
Christopher Blodgett
Director, Child & Family Research Unit
ROP-300B, Spokane
Brittany Cooper
Assistant Professor, Human Development
Johnson Tower 510, Pullman
Mary Katherine Deen
Associate Professor, Family & 4-H Youth Development
Wells Hall 1060, Wenatchee
Jane Lanigan
Academic Director and Associate Professor
McClaskey 225, Vancouver
Bidisha Mandal
Assistant Professor, Extension Economist
Hulbert 103F
Louise Parker
Professor, Extension Family Development
Seattle, WA
Elizabeth Weybright
Assistant Professor
Adolescent Extension Specialist
Johnson Tower 512, Pullman
Elisabeth Nilsson
4-H Extension Coordinator
360-337-7157 ext 6270
Kristi Axtell
4-H Extension Coordinator
EXTENSION/GATEWAY/507
Phoebe Bachleda
4H Program Coordinator
Snohomish County
Shannon Bachtel
Extension Coordinator
Skagit County Extension
Heather Baker
4-H/MG Extension Coordinator
WSU Extension Ferry County
Tanya Barnett
4-H Extension Coordinator
Jefferson County Extension
Nancy Baskett
4-H Extension Coordinator
WSU Extension King County
Kim Belanger
Extension Coordinator
Asotin County
Karlena Brailey
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Clallam County Extension
Mariah Brown-Pounds
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
WSU Skagit County Extension
Alexandra Bush-Kaufman
EFNEP Extension Coordinator Specialist
Pierce County Extension
Kim Calamia-McKee
PROG ADMIN MGR, CAFRU WSU EXT, SPOKANE
103 E SPOKANE FALLS BLVD, 427C
Melissa Casey
EFNEP Extension Coordinator Sr
Pierce County Extension
Dixie Chichester
Extension Coordinator
Pend Oreille
Christine Ciancetta
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Mason County Extension
Suzanna Donnelly
CAFRU Project Associate
103 E SPOKANE FALLS BLVD, 427
Raeann Ducar
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Spokane County Extension
Brenda Dunford
4-H Extension Coordinator
Whatcom County Extension
Dorothy Elsner
4-H Extension Coordinator
Skagit County Extension
Julie Evenson
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Kitsap County Extension
Kate Foster
SFP Extension Coordinator Sr
Whatcom County Extension
Kathy Fuller
4-H Extension Coordinator
WSU Mason County Extension
Colleen Fullmer
Food $ense Program Coordinator
Snohomish County
Margaret Grate
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Specialist
Pierce County Extension
Julie Guyton
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Grays Harbor County Extension
Tracie Hanson
4-H Extension Coordinator
Grays Harbor County Extension
Jen Hey
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
King County Extension
Myah Houghten
CAFRU Extension Coordinator Senior
103 E SPOKANE FALLS BLVD, 427B
Meike E Johnson
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Walla Walla Extension
Lauren Johnson
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
WSU Pierce County Extension
Jeannie Kiehn
4-H Extension Coordinator
WSU Grant County Extension
Mildred Kison
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Adams County Extension
Anna Kitchin
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
King County Extension
Christine Knoefler
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Pend Oreille County Extension
Alex Laughery
4-H Extension Coordinator
Pend Oreille County Extension
Linda Loos
Administrative and Operations Manager
WSU Extension Youth and Families Program
Jennifer Loyd
Extension Coordinator
Yakima County
Kathleen Manenica
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Specialist
Kalkus Hall 110D
Kathryn Mann Fisher
4-H Extension Coordinator
Island County Extension
Linda Mathews
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Pierce County Extension
Linda McLean
Colville Reservation Director, 4-H/ANR Extension Coordinator
Colville Reservation Extension
Jenny Moore
CAFRU Extension Coordinator Specialist
103 E SPOKANE FALLS BLVD, 427
Ann Muenchow
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Island County Extension
Amber Noskoff
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Whatcom County Extension
Melanie Owens
4-H Extension Coordinator
Walla Walla County Extension
Kristine Perry
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
WSU Clark County Extension
Oak Rankin
4-H Extension Coordinator
Snohomish County Extension
Lee Anne Riddle
SNAP-Ed Administrative Manager
Whatcom County Extension
Lauren Romney
4-H Extension Coordinator
Franklin County Extension
Cynthia Rosenow
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Grant County Extension
Anna Rowe
CAFRU Extension Coordinator Specialist
103 E SPOKANE FALLS BLVD, 427
Shannon Rowley
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
WSU Stevens County Extension
Michael Seiber
4-H Extension Coordinator
WSU Pierce County Extension
Mattie Sobotka
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Pierce County Extension
Torissa Sorenson
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Snohomish County Extension
Sue Sparkman
Grays Harbor County Principal Assistant
Grays Harbor County Extension
Elizabeth Stratton
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Cowlitz County Extension
Natalie Turner
CAFRU Assistant Director
103 E SPOKANE FALLS BLVD, 429A
Dianna Ullery
4-H Extension Coordinator
Thurston County Extension
Loretta Van Anrooy
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Spokane County Extension
Leah Vanderstoep
4-H/FRTEP Ext Coordinator
Colville Reservation Extension
Darci Wert
4-H Extension Coordinator
C;ark County Extension
Daniel White
4-H STEM Extension Coordinator
WSU Pierce County Extension
Randy Williams
4-H Extension Coordinator
Lincoln County Extension
Acacia Zambrana
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Specialist
Snohomish County Extension
Scott Zinn
SNAP-Ed WEB Coordinator
WSU Puyallup Kalkus Hall 110C