Skip to main content Skip to navigation

People Directory

Catalina Aragon
EFNEP and SNAP-Ed Program Leader, Assistant Professor
WSU Extension
Brian Brandt
4-H Associate Professor
Pierce County Extension
Susie Craig
Professor
King County Extension
Nancy Deringer, Ph.D.
4-H Program Leader, Associate Professor
Extension Youth and Families
Zena Edwards
Associate Professor
Clark County Extension
Jana Ferris
State Volunteer Development Specialist, Associate Professor
Snohomish County Extension-Everett
Toni Gwin
4-H Associate Professor
Pacific County Extension
Lizann Powers-Hammond
Associate Professor
Benton County Extension
Ashley Hernandez-Hall, Ph.D.
4-H Assistant Professor
Snohomish County Extension
Jennifer Leach
4-H Associate Professor
Cowlitz County Extension
Anamaria Martinez
Associate Professor
Franklin County Extension
Melissa Cummins
4-H Associate Professor
Clark County Extension
Debbie M. Williams
4-H Associate Professor, Walla Walla County Director
Walla Walla County Extension
Emmanuel Osafo, Ph.D.
Leadership/Volunteer Development Assistant Professor
Benton-Franklin Counties Extension
Stephanie Roeter
4-H Assistant Professor
Chelan, Douglas, Grant Counties
Diane Smith
Associate Professor
Skagit County Extension
Daniel Teuteberg
4-H Associate Professor, Grays Harbor and Mason Counties Director
Grays Harbor County Extension 
Gary Varrella, Ph.D.
4-H Associate Professor, Spokane County Extension Director
Spokane County Extension
Margaret Viebrock
Professor, Chelan and Douglas Counties Director
Douglas County Extension
Michael Wallace
4-H Associate Professor
Whatcom County Extension
Pamela Watson
4-H Assistant Professor
Lewis County Extension
Kayla Wells
FCS Associate Professor, Okanogan County Director
Colville Reservation Extension
Alison White
4-H Associate Professor
Kittitas County Extension
Brittany Cooper
Associate Professor  
Johnson Tower 513, Pullman
Jane Lanigan
Professor
McClaskey 225, Vancouver
Bidisha Mandal
Associate Professor, Extension Economist
Hulbert 111 E
Louise Parker
Professor, Extension Family Development
Seattle, WA
Stephanie Smith
Consumer Food Safety Specialist
0110 Academic Faculty Office
Elizabeth Weybright
Youth and Families Program Unit Interim Director, Associate Professor & Adolescent Extension Specialist
Johnson Tower 512, Pullman
Noelle Beecroft
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Whatcom County Extension-Bellingham
Shawna Beese
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Senior
Gateway Building 5-Spokane
Mariah Brown-Pounds
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Skagit County Extension
Deborah Buckhalter
SNAP-Ed  Operations Manager
WSU Puyallup
Danielle Carson
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Clallam County Extension
Acacia Corylus
SNAP-Ed Assistant Director
WSU Puyallup
Melissa Davis
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Thurston County Extension
Raeann Ducar
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Spokane County Extension
Julie Evenson
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Kitsap County Extension
Jill Farrant
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Snohomish County Extension
Kate Foster
SFP Extension Coordinator Sr
Whatcom County Extension
Paisley Gallagher
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Kitsap County Extension
Kaytlynn Galvez
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Snohomish County Extension 
Candida Goza
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
King County Extension
Eileen Grigsby
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Senior
J W Kalkus Office Lab Building-Puyallyup
Julie Guyton
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Grays Harbor County Extension
Patricia Heimer
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Island County Extension-Coupeville 
Myah Houghten
CAFRU Extension Coordinator Sr
WSU Extension, CAFRU/SNRS/427 B
Anna Kitchin
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
King County Extension
Christine Knoefler
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Pend Oreille County Extension
Holly Lacell
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Yakima County Extension
Kyle Lee
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Pierce County Extension
Linda Loos
Administrative Manager
Extension Youth and Families
Linda Mathews
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Pierce County Extension
Laurel Moffat
EFNEP Ext Coordinator Sr
Clark County Extension 
Jennifer Moss
SNAP-Ed CTW Assistant Director
WSU Puyallup
Upasana Mukherjee
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Grant, Adams, and Lincoln County Extension
Jodee Nickel
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Clark County Extension
Amber Noskoff
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Whatcom County Extension
Theresa Perry
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Extension Youth and Families
Kristine Perry
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Clark County Director
Clark County Extension
Talea Price
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Skagit County Extension
Kylie Pybus
EFNEP Assistant Director
Spokane County Extension
Lee Anne Riddle
SNAP-Ed Assistant Director, Whatcom County Director
Whatcom County Extension
Shannon Rowley
4-H and SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Stevens County Extension
Courtney Schupp
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Specialist
WSU Puyallup
Angela Shields
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Clark County Extension
Sue Sparkman
Principal Assistant
Grays Harbor County Extension
Elizabeth Stratton
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Cowlitz County Extension
Stacey Tigner-Loy
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator
Clark County Extension
Loretta Van Anrooy
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Spokane County Extension
Meike VanDonge
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Supervisor
Walla Walla County Extension
Anna Weyrauch
SNAP-Ed Extension Coordinator Sr
Clark County Extension