Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Coronavirus COVID-19

COVID-19 Advisory: WSU Extension is working to keep our communities safe. All Extension programming is being provided virtually, postponed, or canceled. Effective March 16, 2020, WSU Extension county offices and WSU Research & Extension Centers will be closed to the public. We are available via email, phone, and webconference.

Lincoln-Adams 4-H Contacts

Program Contact: Bridget Rohner, WSU Extension Youth Family & Community Education, Lincoln-Adams
(509) 725-4171 • brohner@wsu.edu

Bridget Rohner
WSU Extension Lincoln County Director
Youth, Family & Community Education
With oversight for Lincoln-Adams 4-H
Phone:  509-725-4171
Fax:   509-725-4101
Email:   brohner@wsu.edu
Mailing Address: WSU Extension
PO Box 399, Davenport, WA 99122

Randy Williams,
Lincoln & Adams 4-H Program Coordinator
Phone:  509-725-4171
Cell: 509-869-1818
Fax:   509-725-4104
Email:  randy.williams@wsu.edu
Mailing Address: WSU Extension
PO Box 399, Davenport, WA 99122

Julie Hartz
WSU Extension Program Assistant

4-H Enrollment Lincoln-Adams Area
Phone:  509-659-3209
Email:  julie.hartz@wsu.edu
Mailing Address:  WSU Extension
205 W Main Ave., Ritzville, WA 99169

LINCOLN-ADAMS AREA

Na-Bor-Lee 4-H Youth Camp
Bridget Rohner – 509-725-4171 brohner@wsu.edu
Marci Schwartz – 509-994-7607 marci_schwartz@wsu.edu


ADAM COUNTY

For assistance connecting with 4-H volunteers, contact Julie Hartz 509-659-3209

Adams Co. 4-H Achievement Program – 2018
Washtucna Clubs: Janette Hollenback

East Adams Co. 4-H Leaders’ Council
Facilitator: Camille Nelson
Secretary: Erika Hennings
Treasurer: Alice Weber

Adams Co. WA State 4-H Fair Coordinator
Carla Jerue

Bits N Spurs 4-H Club
Othello
Beef, horse, sheep, swine, crafts, dairy cattle and goats, food science, gardening, goats, photography, poultry, rabbit.
Leader: Michelle Daniel

Cool Threads 4-H Club
Washtucna
Foods & Nutrition, Photography, Adventures in Family Living, Fishing, Leadership, Riflery, Self-Determined STEM, Swing, Woodworking
Leader: Janette Hollenback

Country Cousins 4-H Club
Othello
Crafts, Beef, Horses, Sheep, Swine
Leader: Becky Anderson

Loft Loungers
Othello
Beef, Poultry, Rabbit, Sheep, Swine, Horse
Leader: Amber Martinez

Ritzville Livestock 4-H Club
Ritzville
Beef, Sheep, Swine, Poultry, Leadership, Rabbit
Leader: Lori Williams

Palouse Kids 4-H Club
Kahlotus/Washtucna
Adventures in Family Living, Archery, Baking, Beef, Gardening, Poultry, Rabbit, Riflery, Shotgun, Swine
Leader: Dorothy Trainer

Saddle Warmers 4-H Club
(East) Adams – based in the Ritzville area
Horse projects
Leader: Erika Hennings

Sunny Basin Ranchers 4-H Club
Based in Othello
Cavy, Garden, Goat, Poultry, Rabbit, Sheep, Swine, Food & Nutrition, Photography, Woodworking, Needle Work
Leader: Miranda Magden

Washtucna Country Kids Club
Based in the Washtucna area
Cooking, crafts, goats, horses, photography, rabbits, sewing, sheep, swine, veterinary science.
Leader: Jennifer Noser

LINCOLN COUNTY

For assistance connecting with 4-H clubs/volunteers, contact 509-659-3209 or 509-725-4171.

Davenport 4-H After School Program
Bridget Rohner

Know Your Government (KYG)
Short-term program for 9th – 12 grade youth
Volunteer KYG Coordinator needed!
Contact Randy Williams

Lincoln County 4-H Leaders’ Council
All 4-H volunteers, family, & teen leaders welcome
President: Joy Wilken
Treasurer: Jenny Kane

Lincoln Co. 4-H Horse Leaders
All volunteers, family, & teen leaders involved in horse projects
Facilitator: Robin Nachtigal

Lincoln County Food $ense Program
Bridget Rohner

– – – – – – –
CLUBS

Almira 4-H Club
Based in Almira/western Lincoln Co.
Beef, goat, swine, horse, rabbits, poultry, foods & nutrition, needle work, knitting, sewing
Leader: Ashley Canfield

Davenport 4-H Club
Based in Davenport/central Lincoln Co.
Beef, cavy, cooking, crafts, goat, horse, rabbit, poultry, photography, foods & nutrition, pets, pocket pets, quilting, sewing, sheep, swine
Leader: Farren Reinbold

Odessa Jr. Livestock
Based in the Odessa Area
Beef, swine, goat, poultry, rabbits, crafts, dairy cattle, horse, Leadership, Livestock Judging
Leader: Jennifer Lewis

Reardan Livestock 
Based in the Reardan Area
Beef, sheep, swine, goat, horse, Leadership, Livestock Judging, poultry
Leader: JoLynn Ray

Sprague-Lamont 4-H Club
Based in the Sprague/Lamont/Edwall Area
Beef, sheep, goat, horse, rabbit, family living, aerospace, art, cooking, food & nutrition, Leadership, photography, robotics, sewing
Leaders: Loi Lutes, Joy Wilken

Lincoln County WSU Extension Office
303 6th St., PO Box 399, Davenport, WA 99122

Adams County WSU Extension Office
205 W Main Ave., Ritzville, WA  99169

More WSU  Extension Office Locations